CPA Magic Sports League Season 1 Draft

Discussion in 'Games Run By CPA Members' started by turgy22, Apr 24, 2008.

  1. Ransac CPA Trash Man

    Melkor: Elvish Lookout
    MM: Timberland Ruins
    Rakarth: Street Savvy
    rokapoke: Drill Skimmer
    MP: Burrenton Shield-Bearers
    DF: Death Speakers
    Ransac: Heartwood Dryad
    Spiderman: Fog
    BPC: Fossil Find
    BB: Freewind Falcon



    On the clock: Spandex-Man

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny
    White
    Capashen Standard
    Mask of Law and Grace
    Scent of Jasmine
    Blue
    Power Taint
    Mental Discipline
    Black
    Tethered Skirge
    Squirming Mass
    Red
    Viashino Sandswimmer
    Green
    Artifact
    Land
    Mountain


    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos
    White
    Blue
    Dreamscape Artist
    Thought Nibbler
    Black
    Giant Cockroach
    Bog Serpent
    Crypt Creeper
    Phyrexian Broodlings
    Plague Beetle
    Red
    Timecrafting
    Pardic Swordsmith
    Green
    Multicolor
    Land
    Seafloor Debris


    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension
    White
    Blue
    Black
    Entropic Eidolon
    Restless Bones
    Enemy of the Guildpact
    Red
    Ogre Gatecrasher
    Psychotic Fury
    Green
    Multicolor
    Boros Swiftblade
    Rally the Righteous
    Woodwraith Strangler
    Blind Hunter
    Pillory of the Sleepless
    Land
    Boros Garrison


    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Auriok Transfixer
    Ritual of Restoration
    Abuna's Chant
    Blue
    Override
    Black
    Relentless Rats
    Red
    Green
    Artifact
    Scale of Chiss-Goria
    Sunbeam Spellbomb
    Arcbound Worker
    Spinal Parasite
    Razorgrass Screen
    Suntouched Myr
    Thermal Navigator
    Land


    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Shinewend
    Anoint
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Blue
    Black
    Darkling Stalker
    Blind Creeper
    Lose Hope
    Red
    Seething Pathblazer
    Wall of Diffusion
    Krark-Clan Ogre
    Green
    Artifact
    Composite Golem
    Anodet Lurker
    Heliophial
    Land
    Mountain


    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Keepers of the Faith
    Remove Enchantments
    Blue
    Flight
    Black
    Drudge Skeletons
    Giant Slug
    Walking Dead
    Ghost Hounds
    Red
    Gray Ogre
    Crimson Kobolds
    Feint
    Orcish Mine
    Dwarven Trader
    Green
    Multicolor
    Artifact
    Conservator


    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    White
    Shield of Duty and Reason
    Blue
    Twitch
    Ceta Disciple
    Arcanum Wings
    Black
    Mind Extraction
    Yixlid Jailer
    Lost Hours
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Green
    Reality Anchor
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Consume Strength
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace
    Artifact
    Dragon Arch
    Land
    Tolaria West


    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Resistance Fighter
    Femeref Scouts
    Anoint
    Blue
    Jolt
    Soar
    Horned Turtle
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Death Watch
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Mortal Wound
    Spider Climb
    Armor of Thorns
    Emerald Charm
    Artifact
    Land
    Bad River
    Mountain


    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    White
    Talon Sliver
    Woeleecher
    Blue
    Wall of Tears
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Brush with Death
    Rabid Rats
    Serpent Warrior
    Torment
    Spinal Graft
    Torture
    Red
    Mogg Maniac
    Furnace Spirit
    Green
    Skyshroud Ranger
    Multicolor
    Steel of the Godhead
    Reknit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper


    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Spectral Guardian
    Mangara's Equity
    Femeref Scouts
    Relic Ward
    Elite Javelineer
    Anoint
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Vanishing
    Black
    Tar Pit Warrior
    Red
    Green
    Regeneration
    Uktabi Faerie
    King Cheetah
    Canopy Spider
    Respite
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
    Artifact
    Patagia Golem
    Land
    Coral Atoll


    Ransac, cpa trash man
  2. Spiderman CPA Man in Tights, Dopey Administrative Assistant

    Melkor: Squirming Mass
    MM: Phyrexian Broodlings
    Rakarth: Restless Bones
    rokapoke: Arcbound Worker
    MP: Lose Hope
    DF: Drudge Skeletons
    Ransac: Arcanum Wings
    Spiderman: Soar
    BPC: Steel of the Godhead
    BB: Vanishing

    On the clock: BPC

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny
    White
    Capashen Standard
    Mask of Law and Grace
    Scent of Jasmine
    Blue
    Power Taint
    Mental Discipline
    Black
    Tethered Skirge
    Red
    Viashino Sandswimmer
    Green
    Artifact
    Land
    Mountain


    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos
    White
    Blue
    Dreamscape Artist
    Thought Nibbler
    Black
    Giant Cockroach
    Bog Serpent
    Crypt Creeper
    Plague Beetle
    Red
    Timecrafting
    Pardic Swordsmith
    Green
    Multicolor
    Land
    Seafloor Debris


    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension
    White
    Blue
    Black
    Entropic Eidolon
    Enemy of the Guildpact
    Red
    Ogre Gatecrasher
    Psychotic Fury
    Green
    Multicolor
    Boros Swiftblade
    Rally the Righteous
    Woodwraith Strangler
    Blind Hunter
    Pillory of the Sleepless
    Land
    Boros Garrison


    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Auriok Transfixer
    Ritual of Restoration
    Abuna's Chant
    Blue
    Override
    Black
    Relentless Rats
    Red
    Green
    Artifact
    Scale of Chiss-Goria
    Sunbeam Spellbomb
    Spinal Parasite
    Razorgrass Screen
    Suntouched Myr
    Thermal Navigator
    Land


    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Shinewend
    Anoint
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Blue
    Black
    Darkling Stalker
    Blind Creeper
    Red
    Seething Pathblazer
    Wall of Diffusion
    Krark-Clan Ogre
    Green
    Artifact
    Composite Golem
    Anodet Lurker
    Heliophial
    Land
    Mountain


    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Keepers of the Faith
    Remove Enchantments
    Blue
    Flight
    Black
    Giant Slug
    Walking Dead
    Ghost Hounds
    Red
    Gray Ogre
    Crimson Kobolds
    Feint
    Orcish Mine
    Dwarven Trader
    Green
    Multicolor
    Artifact
    Conservator


    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    White
    Shield of Duty and Reason
    Blue
    Twitch
    Ceta Disciple
    Black
    Mind Extraction
    Yixlid Jailer
    Lost Hours
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Green
    Reality Anchor
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Consume Strength
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace
    Artifact
    Dragon Arch
    Land
    Tolaria West


    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Resistance Fighter
    Femeref Scouts
    Anoint
    Blue
    Jolt
    Horned Turtle
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Death Watch
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Mortal Wound
    Spider Climb
    Armor of Thorns
    Emerald Charm
    Artifact
    Land
    Bad River
    Mountain


    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    White
    Talon Sliver
    Woeleecher
    Blue
    Wall of Tears
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Brush with Death
    Rabid Rats
    Serpent Warrior
    Torment
    Spinal Graft
    Torture
    Red
    Mogg Maniac
    Furnace Spirit
    Green
    Skyshroud Ranger
    Multicolor
    Reknit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper


    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Spectral Guardian
    Mangara's Equity
    Femeref Scouts
    Relic Ward
    Elite Javelineer
    Anoint
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Black
    Tar Pit Warrior
    Red
    Green
    Regeneration
    Uktabi Faerie
    King Cheetah
    Canopy Spider
    Respite
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
    Artifact
    Patagia Golem
    Land
    Coral Atoll
  3. Budget Player Cadet Where in the world is BPC

    Viashino Sandswimmer
    Scent of Jasmine
    Pardic Swordsmith
    Psychotic Fury
    Razorgrass Screen
    Anodet Lurker
    Crimson Kobolds
    Reality Anchor
    Emerald Charm
    Skyshroud Ranger
    Uktabi Faerie


    On the clock: BigBlue

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny
    White
    Capashen Standard
    Mask of Law and Grace
    Blue
    Power Taint
    Mental Discipline
    Black
    Tethered Skirge
    Red
    Green
    Artifact
    Land
    Mountain


    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos
    White
    Blue
    Dreamscape Artist
    Thought Nibbler
    Black
    Giant Cockroach
    Bog Serpent
    Crypt Creeper
    Plague Beetle
    Red
    Timecrafting
    Green
    Multicolor
    Land
    Seafloor Debris


    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension
    White
    Blue
    Black
    Entropic Eidolon
    Enemy of the Guildpact
    Red
    Ogre Gatecrasher
    Green
    Multicolor
    Boros Swiftblade
    Rally the Righteous
    Woodwraith Strangler
    Blind Hunter
    Pillory of the Sleepless
    Land
    Boros Garrison


    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Auriok Transfixer
    Ritual of Restoration
    Abuna's Chant
    Blue
    Override
    Black
    Relentless Rats
    Red
    Green
    Artifact
    Scale of Chiss-Goria
    Sunbeam Spellbomb
    Spinal Parasite
    Suntouched Myr
    Thermal Navigator
    Land


    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Shinewend
    Anoint
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Blue
    Black
    Darkling Stalker
    Blind Creeper
    Red
    Seething Pathblazer
    Wall of Diffusion
    Krark-Clan Ogre
    Green
    Artifact
    Composite Golem
    Heliophial
    Land
    Mountain


    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Keepers of the Faith
    Remove Enchantments
    Blue
    Flight
    Black
    Giant Slug
    Walking Dead
    Ghost Hounds
    Red
    Gray Ogre
    Feint
    Orcish Mine
    Dwarven Trader
    Green
    Multicolor
    Artifact
    Conservator


    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    White
    Shield of Duty and Reason
    Blue
    Twitch
    Ceta Disciple
    Black
    Mind Extraction
    Yixlid Jailer
    Lost Hours
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Green
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Consume Strength
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace
    Artifact
    Dragon Arch
    Land
    Tolaria West


    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Resistance Fighter
    Femeref Scouts
    Anoint
    Blue
    Jolt
    Horned Turtle
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Death Watch
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Mortal Wound
    Spider Climb
    Armor of Thorns
    Artifact
    Land
    Bad River
    Mountain


    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    White
    Talon Sliver
    Woeleecher
    Blue
    Wall of Tears
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Brush with Death
    Rabid Rats
    Serpent Warrior
    Torment
    Spinal Graft
    Torture
    Red
    Mogg Maniac
    Furnace Spirit
    Green
    Multicolor
    Reknit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper


    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Spectral Guardian
    Mangara's Equity
    Femeref Scouts
    Relic Ward
    Elite Javelineer
    Anoint
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Black
    Tar Pit Warrior
    Red
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Canopy Spider
    Respite
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
    Artifact
    Patagia Golem
    Land
    Coral Atoll[/QUOTE]
  4. turgy22 Nothing Special

    BPC took eleven cards by mistake. I'm assuming that Scent of Jasmine was not supposed to be picked, so I'm adding that back to the list and cleaning up any empty colors.

    On the clock: BigBlue

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny
    White
    Capashen Standard
    Mask of Law and Grace
    Scent of Jasmine
    Blue
    Power Taint
    Mental Discipline
    Black
    Tethered Skirge
    Land
    Mountain


    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos
    Blue
    Dreamscape Artist
    Thought Nibbler
    Black
    Giant Cockroach
    Bog Serpent
    Crypt Creeper
    Plague Beetle
    Red
    Timecrafting
    Land
    Seafloor Debris


    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension
    Black
    Entropic Eidolon
    Enemy of the Guildpact
    Red
    Ogre Gatecrasher
    Multicolor
    Boros Swiftblade
    Rally the Righteous
    Woodwraith Strangler
    Blind Hunter
    Pillory of the Sleepless
    Land
    Boros Garrison


    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Auriok Transfixer
    Ritual of Restoration
    Abuna's Chant
    Blue
    Override
    Black
    Relentless Rats
    Artifact
    Scale of Chiss-Goria
    Sunbeam Spellbomb
    Spinal Parasite
    Suntouched Myr
    Thermal Navigator


    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Shinewend
    Anoint
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Black
    Darkling Stalker
    Blind Creeper
    Red
    Seething Pathblazer
    Wall of Diffusion
    Krark-Clan Ogre
    Artifact
    Composite Golem
    Heliophial
    Land
    Mountain


    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Keepers of the Faith
    Remove Enchantments
    Blue
    Flight
    Black
    Giant Slug
    Walking Dead
    Ghost Hounds
    Red
    Gray Ogre
    Feint
    Orcish Mine
    Dwarven Trader
    Artifact
    Conservator


    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    White
    Shield of Duty and Reason
    Blue
    Twitch
    Ceta Disciple
    Black
    Mind Extraction
    Yixlid Jailer
    Lost Hours
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Consume Strength
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace
    Artifact
    Dragon Arch
    Land
    Tolaria West


    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Resistance Fighter
    Femeref Scouts
    Anoint
    Blue
    Jolt
    Horned Turtle
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Death Watch
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Mortal Wound
    Spider Climb
    Armor of Thorns
    Land
    Bad River
    Mountain


    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    White
    Talon Sliver
    Woeleecher
    Blue
    Wall of Tears
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Brush with Death
    Rabid Rats
    Serpent Warrior
    Torment
    Spinal Graft
    Torture
    Red
    Mogg Maniac
    Furnace Spirit
    Multicolor
    Reknit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper


    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Spectral Guardian
    Mangara's Equity
    Femeref Scouts
    Relic Ward
    Elite Javelineer
    Anoint
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Black
    Tar Pit Warrior
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Canopy Spider
    Respite
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
    Artifact
    Patagia Golem
    Land
    Coral Atoll
  5. BigBlue Magic Jones

    Pickings are getting Slimmer... Of course, that's making it easier to choose.

    Tethered Skirge
    Thought Nibbler
    Entropic Eidolon
    Override
    Darkling Stalker
    Walking Dead
    Tolaria West
    Jolt
    Rabid Rats
    Elite Javelineer - A token white guy...

    On the clock: Melkor

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny
    White
    Capashen Standard
    Mask of Law and Grace
    Blue
    Power Taint
    Mental Discipline
    Black
    Red
    Green
    Artifact
    Land
    Mountain

    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos
    White
    Blue
    Dreamscape Artist
    Black
    Giant Cockroach
    Bog Serpent
    Crypt Creeper
    Plague Beetle
    Red
    Timecrafting
    Green
    Multicolor
    Land
    Seafloor Debris

    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension
    White
    Blue
    Black
    Enemy of the Guildpact
    Red
    Ogre Gatecrasher
    Green
    Multicolor
    Boros Swiftblade
    Rally the Righteous
    Woodwraith Strangler
    Blind Hunter
    Pillory of the Sleepless
    Land
    Boros Garrison

    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Auriok Transfixer
    Ritual of Restoration
    Abuna's Chant
    Blue
    Black
    Relentless Rats
    Red
    Green
    Artifact
    Scale of Chiss-Goria
    Sunbeam Spellbomb
    Spinal Parasite
    Suntouched Myr
    Thermal Navigator
    Land


    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Shinewend
    Anoint
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Blue
    Black
    Blind Creeper
    Red
    Seething Pathblazer
    Wall of Diffusion
    Krark-Clan Ogre
    Green
    Artifact
    Composite Golem
    Heliophial
    Land
    Mountain


    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Keepers of the Faith
    Remove Enchantments
    Blue
    Flight
    Black
    Giant Slug
    Ghost Hounds
    Red
    Gray Ogre
    Feint
    Orcish Mine
    Dwarven Trader
    Green
    Multicolor
    Artifact
    Conservator


    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    White
    Shield of Duty and Reason
    Blue
    Twitch
    Ceta Disciple
    Black
    Mind Extraction
    Yixlid Jailer
    Lost Hours
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Green
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Consume Strength
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace
    Artifact
    Dragon Arch
    Land


    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Resistance Fighter
    Femeref Scouts
    Anoint
    Blue
    Horned Turtle
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Death Watch
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Mortal Wound
    Spider Climb
    Armor of Thorns
    Artifact
    Land
    Bad River
    Mountain


    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    White
    Talon Sliver
    Woeleecher
    Blue
    Wall of Tears
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Brush with Death
    Serpent Warrior
    Torment
    Spinal Graft
    Torture
    Red
    Mogg Maniac
    Furnace Spirit
    Green
    Multicolor
    Reknit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper


    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Spectral Guardian
    Mangara's Equity
    Femeref Scouts
    Relic Ward
    Anoint
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Black
    Tar Pit Warrior
    Red
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Canopy Spider
    Respite
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
    Artifact
    Patagia Golem
    Land
    Coral Atoll
  6. turgy22 Nothing Special

    Gah! BigBlue quoted BPC's post, so I'm fixing this again. Hopefully Melkor won't pick while I'm doing this...

    On the clock: Melkor

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny
    White
    Capashen Standard
    Mask of Law and Grace
    Scent of Jasmine
    Blue
    Power Taint
    Mental Discipline
    Land
    Mountain


    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos
    Blue
    Dreamscape Artist
    Black
    Giant Cockroach
    Bog Serpent
    Crypt Creeper
    Plague Beetle
    Red
    Timecrafting
    Land
    Seafloor Debris


    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension
    Black
    Enemy of the Guildpact
    Red
    Ogre Gatecrasher
    Multicolor
    Boros Swiftblade
    Rally the Righteous
    Woodwraith Strangler
    Blind Hunter
    Pillory of the Sleepless
    Land
    Boros Garrison


    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Auriok Transfixer
    Ritual of Restoration
    Abuna's Chant
    Black
    Relentless Rats
    Artifact
    Scale of Chiss-Goria
    Sunbeam Spellbomb
    Spinal Parasite
    Suntouched Myr
    Thermal Navigator


    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Shinewend
    Anoint
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Black
    Blind Creeper
    Red
    Seething Pathblazer
    Wall of Diffusion
    Krark-Clan Ogre
    Artifact
    Composite Golem
    Heliophial
    Land
    Mountain


    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Keepers of the Faith
    Remove Enchantments
    Blue
    Flight
    Black
    Giant Slug
    Ghost Hounds
    Red
    Gray Ogre
    Feint
    Orcish Mine
    Dwarven Trader
    Artifact
    Conservator


    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    White
    Shield of Duty and Reason
    Blue
    Twitch
    Ceta Disciple
    Black
    Mind Extraction
    Yixlid Jailer
    Lost Hours
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Consume Strength
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace
    Artifact
    Dragon Arch


    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Resistance Fighter
    Femeref Scouts
    Anoint
    Blue
    Horned Turtle
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Death Watch
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Mortal Wound
    Spider Climb
    Armor of Thorns
    Land
    Bad River
    Mountain


    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    White
    Talon Sliver
    Woeleecher
    Blue
    Wall of Tears
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Brush with Death
    Serpent Warrior
    Torment
    Spinal Graft
    Torture
    Red
    Mogg Maniac
    Furnace Spirit
    Multicolor
    Reknit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper


    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Spectral Guardian
    Mangara's Equity
    Femeref Scouts
    Relic Ward
    Anoint
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Black
    Tar Pit Warrior
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Canopy Spider
    Respite
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
    Artifact
    Patagia Golem
    Land
    Coral Atoll
  7. Melkor Active Member

    Mental Discipline
    Dreamscape Artist
    Blind Hunter
    Sunbeam Spellbomb
    Shinewend
    Remove Enchantments
    Shield of Duty and Reason
    Anoint
    Woeleecher
    Spectral Guardian

    On the clock: Next Round

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny
    White
    Capashen Standard
    Mask of Law and Grace
    Scent of Jasmine
    Blue
    Power Taint
    Land
    Mountain


    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos
    Blue
    Black
    Giant Cockroach
    Bog Serpent
    Crypt Creeper
    Plague Beetle
    Red
    Timecrafting
    Land
    Seafloor Debris


    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension
    Black
    Enemy of the Guildpact
    Red
    Ogre Gatecrasher
    Multicolor
    Boros Swiftblade
    Rally the Righteous
    Woodwraith Strangler
    Pillory of the Sleepless
    Land
    Boros Garrison


    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Auriok Transfixer
    Ritual of Restoration
    Abuna's Chant
    Black
    Relentless Rats
    Artifact
    Scale of Chiss-Goria
    Spinal Parasite
    Suntouched Myr
    Thermal Navigator


    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Anoint
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Black
    Blind Creeper
    Red
    Seething Pathblazer
    Wall of Diffusion
    Krark-Clan Ogre
    Artifact
    Composite Golem
    Heliophial
    Land
    Mountain


    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Keepers of the Faith
    Blue
    Flight
    Black
    Giant Slug
    Ghost Hounds
    Red
    Gray Ogre
    Feint
    Orcish Mine
    Dwarven Trader
    Artifact
    Conservator


    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    White
    Blue
    Twitch
    Ceta Disciple
    Black
    Mind Extraction
    Yixlid Jailer
    Lost Hours
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Consume Strength
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace
    Artifact
    Dragon Arch


    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Resistance Fighter
    Femeref Scouts
    Blue
    Horned Turtle
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Death Watch
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Mortal Wound
    Spider Climb
    Armor of Thorns
    Land
    Bad River
    Mountain


    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    White
    Talon Sliver
    Blue
    Wall of Tears
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Brush with Death
    Serpent Warrior
    Torment
    Spinal Graft
    Torture
    Red
    Mogg Maniac
    Furnace Spirit
    Multicolor
    Reknit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper


    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Mangara's Equity
    Femeref Scouts
    Relic Ward
    Anoint
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Black
    Tar Pit Warrior
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Canopy Spider
    Respite
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
    Artifact
    Patagia Golem
    Land
    Coral Atoll
  8. Mooseman Isengar Tussle

    These 10 will give me 41 cards, see other thread for questions.
    Mortal Wound
    Suntouched Myr
    Consume Strength
    Woodwraith Strangler
    Wall of Diffusion
    Mask of Law and Grace
    Orcish Mine
    Torture
    Canopy Spider
    Giant Cockroach




    On the clock: Rakarth

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny
    White
    Capashen Standard
    Scent of Jasmine
    Blue
    Power Taint
    Land
    Mountain


    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos
    Blue
    Black
    Bog Serpent
    Crypt Creeper
    Plague Beetle
    Red
    Timecrafting
    Land
    Seafloor Debris


    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension
    Black
    Enemy of the Guildpact
    Red
    Ogre Gatecrasher
    Multicolor
    Boros Swiftblade
    Rally the Righteous
    Pillory of the Sleepless
    Land
    Boros Garrison


    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Auriok Transfixer
    Ritual of Restoration
    Abuna's Chant
    Black
    Relentless Rats
    Artifact
    Scale of Chiss-Goria
    Spinal Parasite
    Thermal Navigator


    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Anoint
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Black
    Blind Creeper
    Red
    Seething Pathblazer
    Krark-Clan Ogre
    Artifact
    Composite Golem
    Heliophial
    Land
    Mountain


    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Keepers of the Faith
    Blue
    Flight
    Black
    Giant Slug
    Ghost Hounds
    Red
    Gray Ogre
    Feint
    Dwarven Trader
    Artifact
    Conservator


    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    White
    Blue
    Twitch
    Ceta Disciple
    Black
    Mind Extraction
    Yixlid Jailer
    Lost Hours
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace
    Artifact
    Dragon Arch


    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Resistance Fighter
    Femeref Scouts
    Blue
    Horned Turtle
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Death Watch
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Spider Climb
    Armor of Thorns
    Land
    Bad River
    Mountain


    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    White
    Talon Sliver
    Blue
    Wall of Tears
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Brush with Death
    Serpent Warrior
    Torment
    Spinal Graft
    Mogg Maniac
    Furnace Spirit
    Multicolor
    Reknit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper


    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Mangara's Equity
    Femeref Scouts
    Relic Ward
    Anoint
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Black
    Tar Pit Warrior
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Respite
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
    Artifact
    Patagia Golem
    Land
    Coral Atoll
  9. Rakarth New Member

    Sorry it takes me so long at the moment, I'm between houses with no pc and doing exams :)

    Scent of Jasmine
    Bog Serpent
    Ogre Gatecrasher
    Scale of Chiss-Goria
    Heliophial
    Ghost Hounds
    Mind Extraction
    Death Watch
    Torment
    Patagia Golem

    On the clock: Rokapoke

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny
    White
    Capashen Standard
    Blue
    Power Taint
    Land
    Mountain


    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos
    Blue
    Black
    Crypt Creeper
    Plague Beetle
    Red
    Timecrafting
    Land
    Seafloor Debris


    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension
    Black
    Enemy of the Guildpact
    Multicolor
    Boros Swiftblade
    Rally the Righteous
    Pillory of the Sleepless
    Land
    Boros Garrison


    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Auriok Transfixer
    Ritual of Restoration
    Abuna's Chant
    Black
    Relentless Rats
    Artifact
    Spinal Parasite
    Thermal Navigator


    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Anoint
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Black
    Blind Creeper
    Red
    Seething Pathblazer
    Krark-Clan Ogre
    Artifact
    Composite Golem
    Land
    Mountain


    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Keepers of the Faith
    Blue
    Flight
    Black
    Giant Slug
    Red
    Gray Ogre
    Feint
    Dwarven Trader
    Artifact
    Conservator


    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    White
    Blue
    Twitch
    Ceta Disciple
    Black
    Yixlid Jailer
    Lost Hours
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace
    Artifact
    Dragon Arch


    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Resistance Fighter
    Femeref Scouts
    Blue
    Horned Turtle
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Spider Climb
    Armor of Thorns
    Land
    Bad River
    Mountain


    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    White
    Talon Sliver
    Blue
    Wall of Tears
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Brush with Death
    Serpent Warrior
    Spinal Graft
    Red
    Mogg Maniac
    Furnace Spirit
    Multicolor
    Reknit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper


    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Mangara's Equity
    Femeref Scouts
    Relic Ward
    Anoint
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Black
    Tar Pit Warrior
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Respite
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
    Land
    Coral Atoll
  10. rokapoke Man Among Gods

    Melkor: Power Taint
    Mooseman: Seafloor Debris
    Rakarth: ugh... Rally the Righteous
    Rokapoke: Thermal Navigator
    Modus Pwnens: Krark-Clan Ogre
    DarthFerret: Gray Ogre
    Ransac: Ceta Disciple
    Spiderman: Armor of Thorns
    Budget Player Cadet: Mogg Maniac
    BigBlue: Respite



    On the clock: Modus Pwnens

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny
    White
    Capashen Standard
    Land
    Mountain


    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos
    Blue
    Black
    Crypt Creeper
    Plague Beetle
    Red
    Timecrafting


    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension
    Black
    Enemy of the Guildpact
    Multicolor
    Boros Swiftblade
    Pillory of the Sleepless
    Land
    Boros Garrison


    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Auriok Transfixer
    Ritual of Restoration
    Abuna's Chant
    Black
    Relentless Rats
    Artifact
    Spinal Parasite


    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Anoint
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Black
    Blind Creeper
    Red
    Seething Pathblazer
    Artifact
    Composite Golem
    Land
    Mountain


    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Keepers of the Faith
    Blue
    Flight
    Black
    Giant Slug
    Red
    Feint
    Dwarven Trader
    Artifact
    Conservator


    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    White
    Blue
    Twitch
    Black
    Yixlid Jailer
    Lost Hours
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace
    Artifact
    Dragon Arch


    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Resistance Fighter
    Femeref Scouts
    Blue
    Horned Turtle
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Spider Climb
    Land
    Bad River
    Mountain


    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    White
    Talon Sliver
    Blue
    Wall of Tears
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Brush with Death
    Serpent Warrior
    Spinal Graft
    Red
    Furnace Spirit
    Multicolor
    Reknit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper


    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Mangara's Equity
    Femeref Scouts
    Relic Ward
    Anoint
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Black
    Tar Pit Warrior
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
    Land
    Coral Atoll
  11. Modus Pwnens Eligible for User Title

    I'm not sure what's going on, but there seem to be a few links with no text in them..

    Capashen Standard
    Timecrafting
    Pillory of the Sleepless
    Spinal Parasite
    Composite Golem
    Conservator
    Twitch
    Bad River
    Wall of Tears
    Coral Atoll

    On the clock: DarthFerret

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny
    White
    Scent of Jasmine
    Land
    Mountain


    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos
    Blue
    Black
    Bog Serpent
    Crypt Creeper
    Plague Beetle
    Red

    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension
    Black
    Enemy of the Guildpact
    Multicolor
    Boros Swiftblade
    Land
    Boros Garrison


    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Auriok Transfixer
    Ritual of Restoration
    Abuna's Chant
    Black
    Relentless Rats
    Artifact


    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Anoint
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Black
    Blind Creeper
    Red
    Seething Pathblazer
    Artifact
    Land
    Mountain


    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Keepers of the Faith
    Blue
    Flight
    Black
    Giant Slug
    Red
    Feint
    Dwarven Trader
    Artifact


    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    White
    Blue
    Black
    Yixlid Jailer
    Lost Hours
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace
    Artifact
    Dragon Arch


    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Resistance Fighter
    Femeref Scouts
    Blue
    Horned Turtle
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Spider Climb
    Land
    Mountain


    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    White
    Talon Sliver
    Blue
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Brush with Death
    Serpent Warrior
    Spinal Graft
    Red
    Furnace Spirit
    Multicolor
    Reknit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper


    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Mangara's Equity
    Femeref Scouts
    Relic Ward
    Anoint
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Black
    Tar Pit Warrior
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding

    Land
  12. BigBlue Magic Jones

    Umm... something happened between the last two picks... there should only be a mountain in Melkor's pack and other cards seem to have "appeared"...

    Scent of Jasmine & Bog Serpent to be exact... I didn't confirm the other packs...
  13. DarthFerret Evil Sith Weasel

    BB, you were right, I counted in the packs and the first two had an extra card each. Thanks for pointing out which ones they were, will try to fix everything with these picks.....let me know if I screwed up...

    Mountain
    Crypt Creeper
    Boros Swiftblade
    Auriok Transfixer
    Anoint
    Keepers of the Faith
    Dragon Arch
    Resistance Fighter
    Talon Sliver
    Anoint


    On the clock: Ransac

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny



    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos

    Black
    Plague Beetle


    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension
    Black
    Enemy of the Guildpact
    Land
    Boros Garrison


    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Ritual of Restoration
    Abuna's Chant
    Black
    Relentless Rats


    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Black
    Blind Creeper
    Red
    Seething Pathblazer
    Artifact
    Land
    Mountain


    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Blue
    Flight
    Black
    Giant Slug
    Red
    Feint
    Dwarven Trader
    Artifact


    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    White
    Blue
    Black
    Yixlid Jailer
    Lost Hours
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace




    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Femeref Scouts
    Blue
    Horned Turtle
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Spider Climb
    Land
    Mountain


    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    Blue
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Brush with Death
    Serpent Warrior
    Spinal Graft
    Red
    Furnace Spirit
    Multicolor
    Reknit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper


    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Mangara's Equity
    Femeref Scouts
    Relic Ward
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Black
    Tar Pit Warrior
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding

    Land
  14. Ransac CPA Trash Man

    Plague Beetle
    Enemy of the Guildpact
    Ritual of Restoration
    Blind Creeper
    Giant Slug
    Yixlid Jailer
    Femeref Scouts
    Reknit
    Femeref Scouts

    That's 45 cards for me.


    On the clock: Spiderman

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny



    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos



    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension
    Land
    Boros Garrison


    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Abuna's Chant
    Black
    Relentless Rats


    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Red
    Seething Pathblazer
    Artifact
    Land
    Mountain


    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Blue
    Flight
    Red
    Feint
    Dwarven Trader
    Artifact


    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    Lost Hours
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace




    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    Blue
    Horned Turtle
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Spider Climb
    Land
    Mountain


    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    Blue
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Brush with Death
    Serpent Warrior
    Spinal Graft
    Red
    Furnace Spirit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper


    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Mangara's Equity
    Relic Ward
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Black
    Tar Pit Warrior
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding

    Land


    Ransac, cpa trash man
  15. Spiderman CPA Man in Tights, Dopey Administrative Assistant

    Rakarth - Boros Garrison
    rokapoke - Relentless Rats
    Modus - Seething Pathblazer
    DarthFerret - Flight
    Ransac - Lost Hours
    Spiderman - Horned Turtle
    BPC - Brush with Death
    BigBlue - Tar Pit Warrior

    On the clock: BPC

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny

    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos

    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension

    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White
    Abuna's Chant

    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Steelshaper's Gift
    Land
    Mountain

    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Red
    Feint
    Dwarven Trader
    Artifact

    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    Red
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace

    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Keeper of Kookus
    Green
    Spider Climb
    Land
    Mountain

    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    Blue
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Serpent Warrior
    Spinal Graft
    Red
    Furnace Spirit
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper

    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Mangara's Equity
    Relic Ward
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Rootwalla
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
  16. Budget Player Cadet Where in the world is BPC

    Feint
    Tahngarth's Glare
    Keeper of Kookus
    Furnace Spirit
    Rootwalla
    Abuna's Chant
    Steelshaper's Gift

    On the clock: BB

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Melkor – Urza's Saga, Urza's Legacy, Urza's Destiny

    Mooseman – Urza's Legacy, Odyssey, Planar Chaos

    Rakarth – Ravnica, Guildpact, Dissension

    Rokapoke – Mirrodin, Darksteel, Fifth Dawn
    White

    Modus Pwnens – Tempest, Fifth Dawn, Morningtide
    White
    Land
    Mountain

    DarthFerret – Unlimited, Legends, Homelands
    White
    Equinox
    Red
    Dwarven Trader
    Artifact

    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    Red
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Squee's Embrace

    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    Black
    Dark Privilege
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Green
    Spider Climb
    Land
    Mountain

    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    Blue
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Serpent Warrior
    Spinal Graft
    Red
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes
    Coiled Tinviper

    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Mangara's Equity
    Relic Ward
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding[/QUOTE]
  17. BigBlue Magic Jones

    Mountain - Boooooooooo
    Equinox
    Goblin Legionnaire
    Dark Privilege
    Coiled Tinviper
    Mangara's Equity

    1 Card I may use... As GM of my draft team, BigBlue's Brigade, I would like to announce that "Mountain" showed up to camp out of shape, and has been placed on the Physically Unable to Perform list for our team. As an organization, we wish him well in his future endeavors and will honor his contract for this season. For the other GM's in the league, be aware we do own the rights to "Mountain" for this season, so I don't expect to see him on any roster - or you'll have to discuss your fine with the commish. :) (Unless of course you drafted one of his identical twins - in which case you may use them on your roster).

    Melkor's Picks begin with:
    Dwarven Trader - last card from DarthFerret's Pack

    On the clock: Melkor 4 picks left (plus a "gift" to Modus - which I'll guess to be Spatial Binding)

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor

    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge
    Squee's Embrace

    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    Black
    Servant of Volrath
    Red
    Green
    Spider Climb
    Land
    Mountain

    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    Blue
    Sea Monster
    Black
    Serpent Warrior
    Spinal Graft
    Red
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes

    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Relic Ward
    Blue
    Kukemssa Serpent
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
  18. Melkor Active Member

    Melkor's Picks begin with:
    Dwarven Trader
    Squee's Embrace
    Servant of Volrath
    Sea Monster
    Kukemssa Serpent

    On the clock: Mooseman

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor

    Ransac – Tempest, Apocalypse, Future Sight
    Multicolor
    Squee's Revenge

    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    Black

    Red
    Green
    Spider Climb
    Land
    Mountain

    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    Blue
    Black
    Serpent Warrior
    Spinal Graft
    Red
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes

    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Relic Ward
    Blue
    Green
    Regeneration
    King Cheetah
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
  19. Mooseman Isengar Tussle

    Squee's Revenge
    Spider Climb
    Serpent Warrior
    Regeneration

    On the clock: Rakarth

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor


    Spiderman – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    Black

    Red
    Green

    Land
    Mountain

    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    Blue
    Black

    Spinal Graft
    Red
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes

    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Relic Ward
    Blue
    Green

    King Cheetah
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding
  20. Rakarth New Member

    Mountain
    Spinal Graft
    Relic Ward


    On the clock: Rokapoke

    Draft Order
    1) Mooseman
    2) Rakarth
    3) Rokapoke
    4) Modus Pwnens
    5) DarthFerret
    6) Ransac
    7) Spiderman
    8) Budget Player Cadet
    9) BigBlue
    10) Melkor




    Budget Player Cadet - Tempest, Stronghold, Shadowmoor
    Blue
    Black
    Red
    Artifact
    Patchwork Gnomes

    BigBlue – Tempest, Visions, Mirage
    White
    Blue
    Green
    King Cheetah
    Multicolor
    Spatial Binding

Share This Page